--


CCR Diocese of Parramatta
ABN 48 603 215 669
 

DST Prayer Groups

 

Prayer Community Meeting Place Time Contact Person
Emmanuel Maltese Prayer Community BLACKTOWN La Valette Social Centre174 Walters Rd, Blacktown 2nd, 3rd & 4th Thursday, 7.30pm
John Cassar
Charlie Cortis
Holy Family Fellowship Prayer Community BLACKTOWN Mary, Queen of the Family Parish51-59, Allawah Street, Blacktown Every 2nd Saturday, 7.30pm
 Charles Hyson
 Gary    Franswah
Emmaus Prayer Community (Night) GREYSTANES OLQP Parish Church198 Old Prospect Rd, Greystanes 1st Sunday in Church Other Sundays in Hall, 7.45pm
Merv Atkins
 Adrian Walker
Our Lady Queen of Peace Prayer Community (Day)  GREYSTANES OLQP Parish Centre190 Old Prospect Rd, Greystanes Thursday, 10.00am
Susanna D’Cruz 
Helena Lawrence  
Community of the Risen Lord KELLYVILLE Our Lady of the Rosary Church8 Diana Avenue, Kellyville 

St Nicholas of Myra Parish, Penrith

Friday & 1st Tuesday,  7.30pm
Asela & Suni Fernando
Charles Emerson
Hearts of Jesus & Mary Prayer Community MARAYONG St Andrew the Apostle Church, 40 Breakfast Rd, Marayong 2nd & 4th Saturday, 7.30pm
Bernard Barios
 Nenette Gapud
Good Shepherd Prayer Community  PLUMPTON Assisi Hut (Rear of Parish Centre)Hyatt’s Rd, Plumpton Wednesday, 8.00pm
Clair Donohoe  /
 Gerard Marcello(Care-taker)
Mary’s Little Children Community64 Carroll Crescent  PLUMPTON MLCC Community Centre64 Carroll Cres, Plumpton Tuesday, 7.00pm
Walter Roberts
 Mariles Hollero

cross

Jesus The True Vine Prayer Community Rooty Hill

St Aidan’s Parish Church9 Adelaide St, Rooty Hillwebsite:www.jtv.org.au Sunday, 1.00pm
Luming Shackleton
 Feliciana Royeca 
Dorie Tolentino 
Holy Infant Jesus Prayer Community TBA 2nd & 3rd Friday, 7.30pm
Iowani Morisio
St Monica’s Prayer CommunityRICHMOND St Monica’s Parish Meeting Room1a Bourke St, Richmond Wednesday, 10.00am
Barbara Harnischmacher
Beloved Disciples Prayer Community  RIVERSTONE St John the Evangelist Parish Hall164 Garfield Rd West, Riverstone Friday, 7.30pm
Helena & Rodney Greedy
 Br Joe Bryne
Living Word Servant CommunityROOTY HILL St Aidan’s Parish Church9 Adelaide St, Rooty Hill 1st Saturday, 7.30pm
Jose Ramirez
Silvest Ganchingco
 Angelo Armas
St John XXIII Prayer CommunityGlenwood-Stanhope Gardens St John XXIII Parish160 Perfection Avenue (PO Box 23) Stanhope Gardens NSW 2768 3rd Saturday, 7.30pm
Boy & Rosie Siachico
Annahamelia Suarez
Riz Cruz
United in Love Prayer CommunitySt Marys Our Lady of the Rosary Parish26 Swanston Street St Marys NSW 2760 Last Sunday of each month, 1.30pm–5.00pm
Gerry & Leila Galam
 Manny Agoo
Holy Spirit Prayer CommunityST  CLAIR Holy Spirit Parish ChurchCnr Moore St & Todd Row, St Clair Friday, 7.30pm
Agnello Carvalho
Ivan Fernandes
Mt Tabor Prayer CommunityTOONGABBIE St Anthony’s Church27 Aurelia St, Toongabbie Tuesday, 7.45pm
Mary Chow
John & Antoinette